Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Max Cashout
20× deposit

Shazam Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Promo Codes and Rewards

Shazam Casino bonuses cover welcome deposits, no deposit offers, free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards. For Shazam in Australia, the main attraction is the three-step Welcome Package worth up to $7,500, with clear wagering and bet limits to keep in mind.

Shazam Casino is licensed by the jurisdiction of Curaçao and operated by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539.
  1. OperatorAstartabiz Kft.
  2. Total Games1,500+
  3. Withdrawal Limit$2,000 per week
  4. VIP Levels5 tiers with Account Manager

Welcome Bonus: three deposits worth up to $7,500

The Welcome Package runs across your first three deposits. Each deposit has its own match rate and a maximum bonus of $2,500, making the total package worth up to $7,500. Cryptocurrency deposits receive an extra 50% on each welcome step.

DepositMatchMaximum bonusMinimum deposit
First250%$2,500$25
Second200%$2,500$25
Third150%$2,500$25

The standard deposit range is $25 to $1,000 per deposit. Neosurf deposits can start from $10. Every welcome bonus has 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit, a $10 maximum bet per hand, spin or card, and a maximum cashout of 20× the deposit value.

A simple wagering example

Say you make a $100 first deposit and receive the 250% match. The bonus is $250, so the wagering base is $350. At 35×, you would need to wager $12,250 before the bonus requirement is cleared. The 20× deposit cashout limit would be $2,000 in this example.

CategoryContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack, baccarat and roulette100%
Table games20%
Video poker and poker20%
Jackpot games, craps and dice0%
  1. Choose the deposit step

    Use the first, second or third offer in order. The three steps have separate match rates and codes.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $25, or $10 with Neosurf, while staying within the $1,000 per-deposit maximum.

  3. Keep the bonus rules in view

    Stay at or below the $10 maximum bet and track the 35× wagering target before requesting a cashout.

Start with the three-step offer

Pick the welcome deposit that suits you, check its code and terms, then make the qualifying deposit.

Deposit Bonus: ongoing matches and weekly themed offers

Beyond the Welcome Package, Shazam Casino offers larger ongoing deposit matches and themed promotions tied to particular days or titles. The 300% and 260% offers use 35× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a 20× deposit-value cashout limit.

OfferMaximum bonusWageringContribution details
300% match$3,00035×Slots 100%; table games 20%; roulette, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice 0%
260% match$2,60035×Slots 100%; table games 20%; roulette, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice 0%

The Friday Diamond Machine offer is available every Friday to players with at least three previous deposits. It can be redeemed up to three times per day, starts at 120% plus 30 free spins for a $25 deposit, and rises to 180% plus 30 free spins for a $100 deposit. There is no maximum cashout on this offer.

DepositReward
$25120% + 30 free spins
$50140% + 30 free spins
$75160% + 30 free spins
$100180% + 30 free spins

Sunday brings the Miss Mystic offer. A $25 deposit gives 130% plus 20 free spins, while the top listed $150 deposit gives 220% plus 20 free spins.

DepositReward
$25130% + 20 free spins
$50150% + 20 free spins
$75170% + 20 free spins
$100190% + 20 free spins
$150220% + 20 free spins

Saturday has a deposit promotion on Sweets and Hits. On Thursday, Tuts Spirit offers a deposit bonus with 20×B wagering. That Thursday promotion is available to new players and account holders and can be redeemed twice per day.

No Deposit Bonus: codes, eligibility and cashout rules

There are two no deposit options for new players. The $35 offer uses code MAGIC35 and is available to new accounts after email and phone confirmation. It carries 50× wagering on the bonus amount.

OfferCodeWho can claim itWagering
$35 no deposit bonusMAGIC35New accounts with confirmed email and phone50×B
$25 no deposit bonusMAGIC25New players upon registrationSee the offer terms
  1. Choose one no deposit offer

    Select the $35 or $25 promotion and use its matching code.

  2. Complete the required confirmation

    For MAGIC35, confirm both your email address and phone number before claiming.

  3. Clear the applicable requirement

    The $35 offer requires 50× wagering on the bonus amount before its winnings can be cashed out.

No deposit winnings are cashable but capped. No deposit bonuses of $40 and higher have a maximum withdrawal of $100 unless explicitly stated otherwise. A deposit is required between any two no deposit bonus redemptions, and multiple bonuses cannot be claimed at the same time.

Free Spins: deposit rewards and a seven-day sequence

Free spins appear in several deposit promotions, as well as a daily sequence for players who have deposited recently. The daily offer can be redeemed once per day and requires at least one deposit in the previous three days.

OfferReward
The Tree of Prosperity230% + 60 free spins
Buffalo Ways250% + 50 free spins
Dia de los Muertos Respins200% + 100 free spins
Spell of Ice & Fire220% + 30 free spins
Monkey's Magic Book20 free spins as part of a deposit offer
DayFree spinsTitle
Day 110Buffalo Ways
Day 215The Tree of Prosperity
Day 320Indiana The Power Stone
Day 430Dia de los Muertos Respins
Day 5351000 Winning Nights
Day 640Lucky Wealth
Day 750Book of Magic: Anubis Trial

The Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times as long as the wagering requirements are met. Daily Free Spins winnings carry 40× wagering and a maximum cashout of 3×B, where B is the winnings from the spins.

Crypto users also have an offer of 60 free spins on each of their first three crypto deposits, with 20× wagering. That promotion sits separately from the daily seven-day sequence.

Cashback: daily, weekly and monthly rewards by level

Cashback is available across all five Secret Community levels. You need at least one successful deposit, and the cashback offer is added when your balance falls below $1. The exact reward and wagering depend on your level and whether the cashback is daily, weekly or monthly.

LevelReward typesWageringMaximum cashout
Spell AdeptDaily cashback on Slots and Cards via Account Manager45×6×
Potion MasterDaily cashback on Slots and Cards; weekly cashback every Sunday45× daily; 40× weekly6× daily; no maximum weekly
Shadow Hunter6% monthly on Slots or Card Games; weekly and daily cashback40×No maximum
Moon Summoner8% monthly on Slots or Cards; weekly cashback and daily unique bonuses40×No maximum
Shazam Guildmaster10% monthly on Slots or Cards; weekly cashback every Sunday40×No maximum

At Shadow Hunter, Moon Summoner and Shazam Guildmaster, the monthly cashback applies to pokies or card games and has no maximum cashout. Daily and weekly cashback at these higher levels also use 40× wagering with no cashout limit.

Promo Code: match each code to the right offer

Promo codes are tied to particular promotions, so use the code that matches the deposit or no deposit offer you want. The first three codes follow the order of the Welcome Package, while the MAGIC codes are for the two no deposit bonuses.

CodeOfferWhen it applies
ALAKAZAM250% match up to $2,500First deposit in the Welcome Package
ABRACADABRA200% match up to $2,500Second deposit in the Welcome Package
HOCUSPOCUS150% match up to $2,500Third deposit in the Welcome Package
MAGIC35$35 no deposit bonusNew account with confirmed email and phone
MAGIC25$25 no deposit bonusNew players upon registration
  1. Match the code to the offer

    Use ALAKAZAM, ABRACADABRA or HOCUSPOCUS for the first three deposits, or choose the appropriate MAGIC code for a no deposit offer.

  2. Check the deposit amount

    Welcome deposits start at $25, or $10 with Neosurf, and are capped at $1,000 per deposit.

  3. Follow one offer at a time

    Claiming multiple bonuses simultaneously is not permitted, so finish with one promotion before choosing another.

Choose your promotion code

Have the matching code ready before you claim the offer, then keep its wagering, bet and cashout terms close by.

VIP Program: five Secret Community levels

The Secret Community VIP Program has five levels, starting with Spell Adept and ending with Shazam Guildmaster. Each level includes a match bonus and a named bonus, while the wagering requirement for those named bonuses is 45×.

LevelComp point rateMatch bonusNamed bonusExtra level feature
Spell Adept18:1185%$100 Spell Bonus; 45× wagering, 6× max cashoutPersonal Account Manager
Potion Master14:1235%$300 Master Bonus; 45× wagering, 7× max cashoutBirthday bonus
Shadow Hunter12:1265%$500 Shadow Bonus; 45× wagering, 8× max cashout6% monthly cashback
Moon Summoner11:1285%$750 Moon Bonus; 45× wagering, 9× max cashoutIncreased bet limits via Account Manager
Shazam Guildmaster10:1300%$1,000 Shazam Bonus; 45× wagering, 10× max cashoutNo bet limit and real money bonuses via Account Manager

Spell Adept is the first level and includes a Personal Account Manager. Birthday bonuses are included at the first four levels, while Shazam Guildmaster has a Birthday Sabbath bonus. Level three also includes monthly cashback, and higher levels add further cashback and daily rewards.

Loyalty Program: comp points and free chips

The loyalty side of Secret Community centres on comp points and level-based free chips. Comp points can be converted to real money, have no playthrough requirement and carry no maximum cashout.

VIP levelFree ChipWageringMaximum cashout
Spell Adept$10045×B6×B
Potion Master$30045×B6×B
Shadow Hunter$50045×B6×B
Moon Summoner$75045×B6×B
Shazam Guildmaster$1,00045×B6×B

The Free Chip does not require a deposit, but it is available to VIP players with at least one previous deposit. The level names match the Secret Community tiers, so the chip value increases from $100 at Spell Adept to $1,000 at Shazam Guildmaster.

Comp points convert to real money with zero playthrough requirements.
Spell Adept includes a Personal Account Manager from Level 1.
Level 5 includes real money bonuses through the Account Manager.
Birthday bonuses run through the first four levels, with a Birthday Sabbath bonus at Level 5.

Explore the rewards that suit your play

Choose one promotion, check its exact terms and treat the bonus as part of your entertainment budget.

Bonuses: your questions

What is included in the Shazam Casino Welcome Bonus?

The Welcome Package covers three deposits: 250% up to $2,500, 200% up to $2,500 and 150% up to $2,500. Together, the package is worth up to $7,500, with an extra 50% for cryptocurrency deposits on each step.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome offers?

Welcome bonuses use 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. The maximum bet during wagering is $10 per hand, spin or card.

Which code applies to the second welcome deposit?

ABRACADABRA is the code for the second deposit, which carries a 200% match up to $2,500.

What do I need to claim the $35 no deposit bonus?

Use code MAGIC35 with a new account after confirming your email address and phone number. The bonus has 50× wagering on the bonus amount.

How do the daily free spins work?

You need at least one deposit in the previous three days, and the reward can be claimed once per day. The sequence rises from 10 spins on Day 1 to 50 spins on Day 7, with 40× wagering and a maximum cashout of 3×B.

What free spins are available for crypto deposits?

The crypto offer provides 60 free spins on each of the first three crypto deposits. It uses 20× wagering.

When is cashback added?

Cashback requires at least one successful deposit and is added when your balance drops below $1. The reward, wagering and cashout terms depend on your Secret Community level.

How many levels are in the Secret Community VIP Program?

There are five levels: Spell Adept, Potion Master, Shadow Hunter, Moon Summoner and Shazam Guildmaster.

Can comp points be converted into real money?

Yes. Comp points can be converted to real money, with zero playthrough requirements and no maximum cashout.