Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Max Cashout
20× deposit

Shazam Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Searching for 200 Free Spins No Deposit at Shazam Casino? Shazam Casino from Australia offers a few practical ways to reach a 200-spin total, alongside no-deposit cash bonuses and deposit promotions with free spins. Here is how the codes, login sequence and wagering rules fit together.

Shazam Casino is licensed by the jurisdiction of Curaçao and operated by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539.
  1. OperatorAstartabiz Kft.
  2. Total Games1,500+
  3. Withdrawal Limit$2,000 per week
  4. VIP Levels5 tiers with Account Manager

How to reach 200 spins and what each route requires

The exact 200 free spins no deposit promotion is not among the current promotions described here. The closest match is the Daily Login Free Spins programme, which builds to a total of 200 spins across seven days. It does require at least one deposit in the previous three days, so it is a login reward with a deposit condition rather than a completely deposit-free spin offer.

RouteRewardMain condition
MAGIC35$35 no deposit bonusNew account, confirmed email and phone number, 50×B wagering
MAGIC25$25 no deposit bonusNew players upon registration
Daily Login Free Spins200 spins across seven daysAt least one deposit in the prior three days; redeemable once per day
Deposit spin offersUp to 100 free spins attached to a deposit offerA qualifying deposit is required

If you are mainly looking for bonus money without making a deposit, the two codes are the more direct starting point. If the spins matter more, the daily sequence and the deposit offers give you clearer spin-based choices.

No-deposit codes: how the $35 and $25 offers work

The MAGIC35 offer gives new accounts a $35 no deposit bonus after the email address and phone number have been confirmed. The bonus carries wagering of 50×B. In simple terms, if B is $35, the wagering figure is $1,750.

The second option is MAGIC25, a $25 no deposit bonus for new players upon registration. The offer is separate from MAGIC35, and the general bonus rules still matter: claiming multiple bonuses at the same time is not permitted, and a deposit is required between redemptions of no-deposit bonuses.

  1. Create one account

    Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory details on the form. Players must be at least 18 years old, and one account per person is permitted.

  2. Confirm your contact details

    Email and phone confirmation are required for MAGIC35. Keep both confirmations completed before trying to claim that offer.

  3. Use the relevant code

    Use MAGIC35 for the $35 offer or MAGIC25 for the $25 offer. Choose the code that matches the promotion you intend to redeem.

  4. Keep the redemption order in mind

    Do not try to run several bonuses together. Make the required deposit between no-deposit bonus redemptions.

Prefer a cash bonus without a deposit?

Start with the code that matches your new-player offer, then keep the wagering term beside you while you play.

Daily login spins: the seven-day reward schedule

Daily Login Free Spins are redeemable once per day. You need at least one deposit in the last three days to qualify, and the rewards move through a set seven-day sequence. This makes it a steady way to collect spins rather than a one-off reward.

DayFree spinsGame
Day 110 FSBuffalo Ways
Day 215 FSThe Tree of Prosperity
Day 320 FSIndiana The Power Stone
Day 430 FSDia de los Muertos Respins
Day 535 FS1000 Winning Nights
Day 640 FSLucky Wealth
Day 750 FSBook of Magic: Anubis Trial

The seven-day reward carries wagering of 40×B and a maximum cashout of 3×B. The Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times as long as the wagering requirements are met. That gives the final reward a little more staying power if you continue using the promotion.

Deposit promotions that include free spins

If making a deposit suits you, several promotions combine a percentage match with spins on a named game. These are deposit offers, not no-deposit rewards, and the spin count varies by promotion.

GameOffer
The Tree of Prosperity230% + 60 FS
Buffalo Ways250% + 50 FS
Dia de los Muertos Respins200% + 100 FS
Spell of Ice & Fire220% + 30 FS
Monkey's Magic Book20 FS as part of a deposit offer

The Welcome Pack is another deposit-based route, although it focuses on matched bonus funds rather than a fixed spin bundle. The first deposit uses ALAKAZAM for a 250% match up to $2,500, the second uses ABRACADABRA for a 200% match up to $2,500, and the third uses HOCUSPOCUS for a 150% match up to $2,500. Cryptocurrency deposits receive an additional 50% on each step.

The Welcome Pack accepts deposits from $25, or from $10 with Neosurf, with a maximum of $1,000 per deposit. The broader No Deposit Bonus and deposit offers have different terms, so match the rules to the promotion you actually select.

Wagering, maximum bets and game contribution rules

The terms are the part most people skip. For the $35 no deposit bonus, wagering is 50×B. For Daily Login Free Spins, it is 40×B with a maximum cashout of 3×B. The Welcome Pack uses 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount.

ExampleCalculationResult
First deposit$100 deposit at 250% match$250 bonus
Wagering base$100 deposit + $250 bonus$350
35× wagering$350 × 35$12,250
Cashout cap$100 deposit × 20$2,000

During an active Welcome Pack bonus, the maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card. The same $10 maximum bet applies during other active bonuses where that rule is attached. Keeping each bet at or below the limit helps you avoid breaking the promotion terms.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack, Baccarat and Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games, Craps and dice0%

For example, slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette make the full contribution shown for the Welcome Pack. Table games, video poker and poker contribute at 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute nothing toward that wagering requirement.

Steps to choose and claim the right promotion

  1. Set up your account details

    During registration, select your account currency from AUD, USD or CAD. You also choose a Light or Dark side, which determines the type of bonus offered to your account. Account currency cannot be changed after registration except in cases of an error through support.

  2. Pick your goal

    Choose a no-deposit cash bonus if you want to start with MAGIC35 or MAGIC25. Choose Daily Login Free Spins if you want to work through the seven-day spin schedule, or select a deposit offer tied to one of the named games.

  3. Apply the matching code

    Use MAGIC35 or MAGIC25 for the new-player options. For the Welcome Pack, use ALAKAZAM on the first deposit, ABRACADABRA on the second and HOCUSPOCUS on the third.

  4. Meet the qualifying condition

    Confirm your email and phone for MAGIC35. For the daily login reward, make at least one deposit in the prior three days. Deposit spin offers require a deposit, while the Welcome Pack follows its deposit minimums.

  5. Track the active terms

    Before playing, check the wagering multiplier, maximum bet, game contribution and cashout rule attached to the promotion. Do not combine bonuses at the same time.

This approach keeps the choices tidy. You know whether you are chasing a cash bonus, a seven-day spin total or a deposit offer on a particular game before you start.

Payments, verification and withdrawals for Australian players

Shazam Casino accepts AUD accounts, along with USD and CAD. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal details
Credit cards$25 minimum; $1,000 maximum$100 minimum; $2,000 maximum per transaction
Bitcoin$25 minimum; $25,000 maximum; instant depositAvailable, with cashout in 24 hours
Interac$25 minimum; $1,500 maximumAvailable
Bank transferDeposit availableFive to seven business days

The minimum withdrawal is $100, while the standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 or AUD 2,000. VIP members may arrange larger withdrawals through their Account Manager. General withdrawal processing takes two to seven business days depending on the method, and payments may be split into multiple instalments.

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes three to four business days, and identity documents are required when verification is triggered during deposit or withdrawal processing.

Which bonus route fits your playing plan?

Choose MAGIC35 when you want the larger of the two new-player no-deposit cash bonuses and can work through 50×B wagering.
Choose MAGIC25 when you want the other registration-based no-deposit option.
Choose Daily Login Free Spins when collecting a staged spin total suits you and you can meet the recent-deposit condition.
Choose a deposit spin offer when you prefer a particular game, such as Buffalo Ways, The Tree of Prosperity or Dia de los Muertos Respins.
Choose the Welcome Pack when matched deposit funds are more useful than a fixed free-spin reward.

The Secret Community VIP Program is another longer-term option. It has five levels, comp points with zero playthrough requirements, and a personal Account Manager from Level 1. VIP members can also arrange withdrawals above the standard weekly limit through that manager.

Ready to compare the spin and cash options?

Pick one route, use its matching code if required, and keep its wagering and cashout terms close by while you play.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How can I collect 200 free spins at Shazam Casino?

The Daily Login Free Spins programme totals 200 spins over seven days: 10, 15, 20, 30, 35, 40 and 50. It requires at least one deposit in the previous three days and is redeemable once per day.

What code gives the $35 no deposit bonus?

Use MAGIC35. It is for new accounts with a confirmed email address and phone number, and the wagering requirement is 50×B.

What is the other registration bonus code?

MAGIC25 gives new players a $25 no deposit bonus upon registration.

What are the Daily Login Free Spins wagering terms?

The daily login reward carries 40×B wagering and a maximum cashout of 3×B. The Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times when the wagering requirements are met.

Which deposit offers include free spins?

The listed options include 230% + 60 FS on The Tree of Prosperity, 250% + 50 FS on Buffalo Ways, 200% + 100 FS on Dia de los Muertos Respins, 220% + 30 FS on Spell of Ice & Fire, and 20 FS on Monkey's Magic Book.

Can I claim several bonuses together?

Bonuses cannot be claimed simultaneously. A deposit is required between redemptions of no-deposit bonuses.

What happens before my first withdrawal?

Account verification is required before the first withdrawal. KYC processing takes three to four business days and requires identity documents.