Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Max Cashout
20× deposit

Shazam Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: How to Start with Neosurf

Looking for a Shazam Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The practical $10 starting route is the Welcome Pack with Neosurf, while other welcome deposits start at $25. You can then work through three coded match bonuses worth up to $7,500 in total.

Shazam Casino is licensed by the jurisdiction of Curaçao and operated by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539.
  1. OperatorAstartabiz Kft.
  2. Total Games1,500+
  3. Withdrawal Limit$2,000 per week
  4. VIP Levels5 tiers with Account Manager

Starting with $10: how the Neosurf route works

At Shazam Casino, the Welcome Pack accepts deposits from $10 when you use Neosurf. For other deposit methods, the welcome minimum is $25. The maximum deposit counted for each welcome step is $1,000, so you can start small and decide how much you want to put towards the offer.

Your account can use AUD, USD or CAD. Choose your currency during registration because it cannot be changed afterwards, except where the wrong currency was selected in error through support. Players must be at least 18 years old, and registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory form details.

The first three deposits: codes, match amounts and the crypto extra

The Welcome Pack is spread across your first three deposits. Use the code for the relevant step rather than trying to claim several welcome bonuses at once. The three stages are:

Deposit stageCodeMatch bonusBonus maximum
First depositALAKAZAM250% match$2,500
Second depositABRACADABRA200% match$2,500
Third depositHOCUSPOCUS150% match$2,500

Taken together, the three bonus stages can provide up to $7,500 in bonus value. Crypto deposits receive an extra 50% on each welcome step. That boost sits alongside the relevant match offer, so it is worth selecting the correct code and payment route before you confirm the deposit.

The welcome terms apply 35x wagering to the bonus plus the deposit. There is also a $10 maximum bet per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active, and the maximum cashout is 20x the deposit value.

Ready to use the Welcome Pack?

Start with Neosurf from $10, or use $25 or more with another welcome deposit method. Have the code for your deposit stage ready before you claim.

Wagering: how a $10 deposit and bonus are calculated

The 35x requirement uses the combined value of your deposit and bonus, not the bonus alone. Here is the maths using the first three Welcome Pack stages. It is a handy way to see what the rule means before you play.

ExampleDepositBonus35x wagering target20x cashout cap
First deposit with Neosurf$10$25$1,225$200
First deposit$25$62.50$3,062.50$500
Second deposit$25$50$2,625$500
Third deposit$25$37.50$2,187.50$500

For example, a $10 first deposit receives a $25 match at the 250% rate. The combined amount is $35, and 35 times $35 gives a wagering target of $1,225. The $10 maximum bet is a stake limit during active wagering, not another minimum or maximum deposit rule.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Other table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

The welcome offer is valid for pokies, table games and speciality games, but the contribution rate changes by category. Pokies, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute at 100%, while table games and poker-related options contribute at 20%. Jackpot games, craps and dice do not contribute towards this wagering target.

Small-deposit promotions beyond the Welcome Pack

Once you have an account, Shazam also runs themed deposit offers on selected games. The Friday Diamond Machine promotion is available to players with at least three previous deposits and can be redeemed up to three times per day.

DepositMatchFree spins
$25120%30 FS
$50140%30 FS
$75160%30 FS
$100180%30 FS

The Sunday Miss Mystic offer starts at a $25 deposit for 130% plus 20 FS. It rises to 150% plus 20 FS at $50, 170% plus 20 FS at $75, 190% plus 20 FS at $100 and 220% plus 20 FS at $150. A Saturday deposit bonus is available on Sweets and Hits, while the Thursday Tuts Spirit offer can be redeemed twice per day and carries 20xB wagering.

A daily login free spins promotion is also available after at least one deposit in the previous three days. Rewards run from 10 FS on Buffalo Ways on day one to 50 FS on Book of Magic: Anubis Trial on day seven. These spins carry 40xB wagering and a maximum cashout of 3xB, while the day-seven reward can be claimed repeatedly once its wagering requirement is met.

Keep a Free Spins No Deposit offer separate from a cash deposit promotion, as each type can use different wagering and cashout rules. New players can also claim a $35 no deposit bonus with code MAGIC35 after confirming their email and phone number, subject to 50x wagering.

How to claim the offer without tripping over the rules

  1. Create one account

    Register with your legal details and choose AUD, USD or CAD. One account per person is permitted.

  2. Choose your registration side

    During registration, select Light or Dark. This choice determines the type of bonuses offered to your account.

  3. Pick the correct deposit stage

    Use ALAKAZAM for the first deposit, ABRACADABRA for the second or HOCUSPOCUS for the third. Neosurf allows the $10 starting amount for the welcome terms.

  4. Enter the code and deposit

    Apply the relevant code when claiming the promotion, then deposit using the method and amount you have chosen.

  5. Play within the bonus terms

    Keep each bet at $10 or less while the bonus is active, and choose games that contribute towards the wagering target.

  6. Move to the next stage carefully

    Claiming multiple bonuses at the same time is not permitted. A deposit is also required between any two no deposit bonus redemptions.

Email and phone confirmation is required for certain no deposit bonuses. It is also worth checking the code before confirming your payment, because the first, second and third welcome stages each use a different code.

Cashing out after the bonus: limits, timing and verification

The 20x deposit cashout cap applies to Welcome Pack bonuses. It is separate from the standard withdrawal limit, which is $2,000 per week or AUD 2,000. The minimum withdrawal is $100, and credit card withdrawals have a maximum of $2,000 per transaction.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
General processing time2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer withdrawal5-7 business days
KYC processing3-4 business days

Your first Withdrawal requires account verification. KYC can also be triggered while deposits or withdrawals are being processed, or when fraudulent activity is suspected, and identity documents are required. The casino may divide a payment into multiple instalments.

Bitcoin deposits are instant, with deposits from $25 up to $25,000, and Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours. Bank transfers are available for withdrawals. VIP members may arrange withdrawals above the standard weekly limit through their Account Manager.

Know the numbers before you deposit

Check the bonus code, wagering target, bet ceiling and cashout cap first. That way, a small Neosurf deposit does not come with any surprises later.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I start the Shazam Casino Welcome Pack with $10?

Yes. Neosurf deposits can start from $10 for the welcome terms. The minimum with other welcome deposit methods is $25.

Which code do I use for the first deposit?

Use ALAKAZAM for the first deposit. ABRACADABRA applies to the second deposit, and HOCUSPOCUS applies to the third.

How is the welcome wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 35x the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $10 deposit with a $25 first-deposit bonus creates a $35 combined amount and a $1,225 wagering target.

Do crypto deposits receive an extra bonus?

Yes. Cryptocurrency deposits receive an extra 50% on each step of the Welcome Pack.

Which games contribute to Welcome Pack wagering?

Pokies, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Other table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

What is the Welcome Pack cashout limit?

The maximum cashout is 20x the deposit value. A $10 deposit therefore has a $200 cashout cap under the welcome terms.

How long does the first Withdrawal take?

The first Withdrawal requires KYC verification, which takes 3-4 business days to process. General withdrawal processing is 2-7 business days depending on the method, while Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours.