Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Max Cashout
20× deposit

Shazam Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Match Offers Explained

Looking for a Shazam Casino 100% Deposit Bonus? The closest match-style options are the three-step Welcome Pack, with promo codes, a crypto boost and clear wagering terms for Australian players.

Shazam Casino is licensed by the jurisdiction of Curaçao and operated by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539.
  1. OperatorAstartabiz Kft.
  2. Total Games1,500+
  3. Withdrawal Limit$2,000 per week
  4. VIP Levels5 tiers with Account Manager

How the deposit match works at Shazam Casino

A 100% deposit match usually means the casino adds a bonus equal to your deposit. So, a $100 deposit would normally produce a $100 bonus. Shazam Casino takes a different approach with its Welcome Pack: the first three deposits each have their own match rate, code and maximum bonus.

That gives you three separate chances to claim a match bonus rather than one single offer. The package is also available with an extra 50% for cryptocurrency deposits on each step. If you know the exact amount you want to deposit, check the matching row below before entering a code.

Deposit stepMatch offerPromo code
First deposit250% up to $2,500ALAKAZAM
Second deposit200% up to $2,500ABRACADABRA
Third deposit150% up to $2,500HOCUSPOCUS
Full packageUp to $7,500 in bonus valueThree codes across three deposits

Ready to choose your deposit step?

Pick the applicable code, check the deposit limits and make sure the wagering rules suit the way you plan to play.

How to claim a match bonus and use the right code

The claim process starts with your account details and the deposit step you want to use. During Registration, you provide your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other required information on the form. You must be at least 18 years old to register.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the registration form and select your account currency. AUD is available for Australian players, along with USD and CAD. The currency cannot be changed after registration except where the wrong currency was selected in error through support.

  2. Choose your side

    Registration includes a choice between Light and Dark. This choice determines the type of bonuses offered to your account.

  3. Select the deposit step

    Choose the first, second or third Welcome Pack deposit that applies to you. Match the step with its exact code: ALAKAZAM, ABRACADABRA or HOCUSPOCUS.

  4. Make an eligible deposit

    The minimum deposit is $25, or $10 and above with Neosurf. The maximum is $1,000 per deposit. Enter the applicable promo code as part of the deposit process.

  5. Play within the terms

    Once the bonus is active, keep each hand, spin or card bet at $10 or less. Only the listed game contributions count towards the wagering target.

If you want help with the account or promotion, Live Magic Chat is available 24/7 in English. Email support and international telephone support are also available.

Wagering, game contribution and the $10 bet limit

The Welcome Pack carries 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. This means the target is calculated from both parts, not from the bonus alone. The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $10 per hand, spin or card.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

A worked wagering example

Suppose you make a $100 first deposit and receive the 250% match. The bonus is $250, creating a combined amount of $350. The wagering target is therefore $350 × 35, which equals $12,250 in qualifying wagering.

The cashout cap for each Welcome Pack bonus is 20× the deposit value. With a $100 deposit, that cap is $2,000. With a $25 deposit, it is $500. These examples show why the deposit amount, the match rate and the game contribution all matter before you start.

Crypto deposits add an extra match boost

Cryptocurrency deposits receive an additional 50% on top of the standard Welcome Pack match at each step. This is separate from the normal match rate, so crypto users should check the final bonus amount shown during the deposit process before confirming.

Shazam Online accepts Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu, as well as crypto transfer. Bitcoin deposits are instant, with a $25 minimum and $25,000 maximum. Bitcoin withdrawals are available and have a 24-hour cashout time.

MethodMinimumMaximum or processing detail
Credit cards$25$1,000 deposit maximum
Neosurf$10+Available for the lower Welcome Pack minimum
Interac$25$1,500 deposit maximum
Bitcoin$25$25,000 deposit maximum; instant deposit
Litecoin$50Instant deposit, converted to USD balance

Other deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal and bank wire. PayPal can be used to buy Litecoin directly for a fee-free deposit.

Other deposit promotions that include Free Spins

The Welcome Pack is not the only way a deposit can unlock extra play. Shazam Casino also runs scheduled offers tied to particular games and days, including bonuses with Free Spins.

OfferDepositBonus and spins
Friday on Diamond Machine$25120% + 30 FS
Friday on Diamond Machine$50140% + 30 FS
Friday on Diamond Machine$75160% + 30 FS
Friday on Diamond Machine$100180% + 30 FS
Sunday on Miss Mystic$25130% + 20 FS
Sunday on Miss Mystic$50150% + 20 FS
Sunday on Miss Mystic$75170% + 20 FS
Sunday on Miss Mystic$100190% + 20 FS
Sunday on Miss Mystic$150220% + 20 FS

The Friday Diamond Machine offer is available every Friday to players with at least three previous deposits and can be redeemed three times per day. The Sunday Miss Mystic offer is available every Sunday. There is also a Thursday Tuts Spirit deposit bonus for new players and account holders, redeemable twice per day, with 20×B wagering.

Daily Login Free Spins require at least one deposit in the previous three days and can be redeemed once per day. The seven-day sequence starts with 10 spins on Buffalo Ways, then moves through 15 on The Tree of Prosperity, 20 on Indiana The Power Stone, 30 on Dia de los Muertos Respins, 35 on 1000 Winning Nights, 40 on Lucky Wealth and 50 on Book of Magic: Anubis Trial.

The Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times when its wagering requirement has been cleared. Daily Login Free Spins carry 40× wagering on winnings and a maximum cashout of 3× the winnings from the spins.

Cashout limits, verification and practical planning

Bonus terms are only one part of the calculation. Before planning a withdrawal, remember that the standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000, or AUD 2,000, and the minimum withdrawal is $100. VIP members may arrange larger withdrawals with their Account Manager.

DetailTermWhat it means
First withdrawalKYC requiredIdentity verification must be completed before the first withdrawal
KYC processing3-4 business daysAllow this time for the verification process
General processing2-7 business daysThe timing depends on the withdrawal method
Bitcoin cashout24 hoursBitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours
Bank transfer5-7 business daysAllow the longer bank transfer timeframe

Credit card withdrawals have a $2,000 maximum per transaction. The casino may divide payments into multiple instalments. Identity documents are required when KYC is triggered during deposit or withdrawal processing.

Set your account currency carefully because it cannot normally be changed after registration.
Use no more than $10 per hand, spin or card while a bonus is active.
Keep the deposit and bonus amounts in mind when calculating 35× wagering.
Choose slots, blackjack, baccarat or roulette when you want 100% contribution.
Remember that a successful deposit is required before cashback offers can be added.

What to check before you make the deposit

A 100% match is easy to compare, but the headline percentage is only one detail. At Shazam Casino, the more generous Welcome Pack rates come with 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus, a $10 bet limit and a 20× deposit cashout cap. Looking at all three together gives you a more useful picture than the match percentage alone.

You can play the casino library on desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone, and all games have a demo or practice mode. The choice of game matters for wagering, so check the contribution table before settling into a session.

  • Have you selected the correct Welcome Pack deposit step?
  • Have you entered the matching promo code?
  • Is your deposit between $25 and $1,000, or at least $10 with Neosurf?
  • Are you comfortable with 35× wagering on the combined amount?
  • Can you keep every active-bonus bet at $10 or below?
  • Have you checked the game contribution percentage?
  • Have you allowed time for KYC before your first withdrawal?

Make an informed deposit choice

Compare the code, deposit amount, wagering target and eligible games first. Then claim the match that fits your budget and playing plan.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the first Shazam Casino deposit bonus?

The first Welcome Pack deposit gives a 250% match up to $2,500 with the code ALAKAZAM. The package continues with a second and third deposit offer using ABRACADABRA and HOCUSPOCUS.

What is the minimum deposit for the Welcome Pack?

The minimum is $25. Neosurf deposits can start from $10 or more, and the maximum deposit for each Welcome Pack step is $1,000.

How does the 35× wagering requirement work?

Wagering is calculated at 35× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a $250 bonus creates a $350 base, producing a $12,250 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with an active deposit bonus?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute fully to Welcome Pack wagering?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Do cryptocurrency deposits receive an extra bonus?

Yes. Cryptocurrency deposits receive an additional 50% on each Welcome Pack step. Bitcoin deposits are instant, with a $25 minimum and $25,000 maximum.

What is the Welcome Pack cashout cap?

The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. A $100 deposit therefore has a $2,000 cashout cap under the Welcome Pack terms.

Can I claim more than one bonus at the same time?

No. Claiming multiple bonuses simultaneously is not permitted. Use the applicable promotion for the deposit you are making.