Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Max Cashout
20× deposit

Shazam Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: Code, Terms and Cashout Guide

If you’re searching for the Shazam Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus, this guide gives you the practical route: eligibility, promo code, 50× wagering and withdrawals. The current no-deposit offer to consider is $35 with MAGIC35, for new accounts with confirmed email and phone details.

Shazam Casino is licensed by the jurisdiction of Curaçao and operated by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539.
  1. OperatorAstartabiz Kft.
  2. Total Games1,500+
  3. Withdrawal Limit$2,000 per week
  4. VIP Levels5 tiers with Account Manager

The current no-deposit route: amount, code and eligibility

Shazam Online has a $35 no deposit bonus for new accounts. For this search, the current no-deposit route is the $35 offer rather than a $50 one. You use the code MAGIC35, and the offer carries wagering of 50×B, where B means the bonus amount.

TermDetails
Bonus amount$35
Promo codeMAGIC35
EligibilityNew accounts
Account checksConfirmed email and phone number
Wagering50×B

A no-deposit bonus is designed to let you begin with bonus funds rather than a qualifying deposit. The important catch is that the bonus is not the same as withdrawable cash straight away. You need to work through the stated wagering rule, follow the active-bonus bet limit and meet the relevant withdrawal conditions.

How to claim MAGIC35 without missing a step

The process starts with a new account and the contact checks tied to this offer. During Registration, provide your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory details shown on the form. You also choose a Light or Dark side, which determines the type of bonuses offered to your account.

  1. Create one account

    Register with your own details. One account per person is permitted, so keep the account in your legal name.

  2. Confirm your email and phone

    MAGIC35 requires a confirmed email address and confirmed phone number before you claim the bonus.

  3. Apply the Promo Code

    Use MAGIC35 for the $35 no-deposit offer. Enter it in the bonus or promotion step shown during the claim process.

  4. Check the active terms

    Before placing a bet, confirm that the $35 offer and its 50×B wagering requirement are active on your account.

  5. Play within the limit

    While any bonus is active, keep each wager at or below $10 per hand, spin or card. That cap matters even when you are playing with a small bonus balance.

Keep your account currency in mind as well. Shazam Casino accepts AUD, USD and CAD, and the currency selected at registration cannot normally be changed afterwards except where the wrong currency was chosen in error through support. For Australian players, selecting AUD from the start can make deposits and withdrawals easier to follow.

Claiming multiple bonuses at the same time is not permitted. There is also a deposit requirement between consecutive free-bonus redemptions, so a no-deposit offer should be treated as its own promotion rather than stacked with another free offer.

How the 50× wagering requirement works in real numbers

The MAGIC35 requirement is 50 times the bonus amount. Because the bonus is $35, the calculation is simple: $35 × 50 = $1,750. You can think of that as the total stake needed under the bonus rule, rather than money that must be deposited.

Game typeContribution towards wagering
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

The contribution rate changes how quickly a stake counts. For example, $10 on a slot with 100% contribution adds $10 to the wagering total. Repeating that stake 175 times would represent $1,750 of turnover, before considering wins or losses. A $10 wager on a table game with 20% contribution adds $2, so 875 such wagers would represent the same $1,750 turnover.

Those examples are there to make the maths clear, not to suggest a betting plan. Every wager carries real risk, and wagering requirements can be difficult to complete if your balance runs out first. A smaller stake may last longer, but it does not remove the possibility of losing the bonus balance.

No-deposit rules that affect your winnings and cashout

Winnings from no-deposit bonuses are cashable, but the bonus terms include cashout limits. For no-deposit bonuses of $40 and higher, the maximum withdrawal is $100 unless the specific terms say otherwise. That rule is especially important when comparing the value of a free bonus with the amount you may ultimately be able to withdraw.

Use only one active bonus at a time.
Keep every hand, spin or card wager at $10 or less during active bonus play.
Allow a deposit between consecutive no-deposit bonus redemptions.
Remember that game contribution can be 100%, 20% or 0%, depending on the game type.
Treat the wagering figure as required turnover, not guaranteed winnings.
Keep your account details accurate because identity checks apply before the first withdrawal.

The sensible approach is to decide your entertainment budget before you start. Never chase the wagering target with money you cannot afford to lose. A free offer has no deposit attached, but any later deposit or extra play still uses real money.

Ready to check the $35 offer?

Use MAGIC35 only if you meet the new-account and contact-confirmation requirements, then review the active wagering terms before you play.

A three-deposit welcome package if you want a match bonus

If you would rather use a deposit-based promotion, the Welcome Pack runs across three deposits. Each step has its own code and a maximum bonus value of $2,500, giving the package a total bonus value of up to $7,500. Cryptocurrency deposits receive an extra 50% on each welcome step.

DepositCodeMatch bonusMaximum bonus
FirstALAKAZAM250%$2,500
SecondABRACADABRA200%$2,500
ThirdHOCUSPOCUS150%$2,500

The minimum deposit for the Welcome Pack is $25, while Neosurf deposits can start at $10. The maximum deposit per step is $1,000. Welcome bonuses use 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit, have a $10 maximum bet per hand, spin or card, and carry a maximum cashout of 20× the deposit value.

Here is a worked example. A $100 first deposit at 250% creates a $250 bonus, giving $350 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The wagering calculation is 35 × $350, which equals $12,250. The cashout cap is 20 × the $100 deposit, or $2,000. Crypto deposits can receive the extra 50% match stated for each welcome step.

The wider bonus menu also includes deposit promotions, free spins and cashback. Cashback requires at least one successful deposit and is added when your balance falls below $1, so it is a separate route from the MAGIC35 no-deposit offer.

Prefer a match bonus instead?

Choose the welcome step that fits your deposit plan, use its exact code and keep the 35× combined wagering calculation in mind.

What to expect when you request a withdrawal

The minimum withdrawal is $100. Standard players have a weekly withdrawal limit of $2,000, or AUD 2,000. VIP members may arrange larger withdrawals with their Account Manager, subject to review.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
General processing time2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer5-7 business days
Credit card maximum per transaction$2,000

Your first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required. KYC can also be triggered while deposits or withdrawals are processed, or when fraudulent activity is suspected. Payments may be divided into multiple instalments.

Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu. Bitcoin deposits are instant, with a $25 minimum and $25,000 maximum, and Bitcoin cashouts are processed within 24 hours.

Credit card deposits range from $25 to $1,000, while Interac deposits range from $25 to $1,500. PayPal can be used to buy Litecoin directly for a fee-free deposit. The cashier shows the current option and limit for the method you choose.

Games, mobile access and support while you play

Shazam Casino has more than 1,500 games, including 1,270+ pokies, 32 blackjack variants and 39 jackpot games. The catalogue also covers European, French and American roulette, video poker, table games, live dealer tables, bingo, scratch cards and crash games.

You can use demo or practice mode across the games, and the library works on desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone. Android, iPhone and iPad devices are supported, while downloadable casino software is available for Windows. New games are added weekly, and the random number generators are certified by a third-party auditor.

For account questions, Live Magic Chat operates 24/7 in English. Email support and international telephone support are also available. Two-factor authentication and reCAPTCHA protection add account-security options, while the Responsible Gaming and AML policies set out the wider account and play rules.

How the Secret Community VIP Program fits in

The VIP Program is called Secret Community and has five levels: Spell Adept, Potion Master, Shadow Hunter, Moon Summoner and Shazam Guildmaster. A Personal Account Manager starts at Level 1, which can be useful when discussing account rewards or withdrawal arrangements.

Comp points convert to real money with zero playthrough requirements and no maximum cashout. The conversion rate improves through the levels, from 18:1 at Spell Adept to 10:1 at Shazam Guildmaster.

LevelFree chipSelected reward
Spell Adept$100Personal Account Manager; daily cashback
Potion Master$300Weekly cashback; $300 Master Bonus
Shadow Hunter$5006% monthly cashback on pokies or card games
Moon Summoner$7508% monthly cashback; increased bet limits via Account Manager
Shazam Guildmaster$1,00010% monthly cashback; no bet limit

The free chip is available to VIP players with at least one previous deposit. Free chips use 45×B wagering and have a maximum cashout of 6×B. Cashback at Level 3 and above uses 40× wagering and has no maximum cashout, while the exact reward changes by level and promotion.

$50 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code is used for the current Shazam Casino no-deposit bonus?

Use MAGIC35 for the $35 no deposit bonus. It is for new accounts with a confirmed email address and confirmed phone number.

How much wagering applies to the $35 bonus?

The requirement is 50×B. With a $35 bonus, that works out to $1,750 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during active bonus play?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card while a bonus is active.

Which games contribute towards bonus wagering?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

What do I need for my first withdrawal?

The first withdrawal requires account verification, including identity documents. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days.

What is the standard withdrawal limit?

The standard weekly limit is $2,000, or AUD 2,000, and the minimum withdrawal is $100. VIP members may arrange larger amounts with their Account Manager.

Can I play Shazam Casino games on a mobile device?

Yes. Games are available on smartphones, tablets, desktop and laptop devices, with Android, iPhone and iPad supported.

How can I contact support?

Live Magic Chat is available 24/7 in English. Email support and international telephone support are also available.