Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Max Cashout
20× deposit

Shazam Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Second Deposit Terms

The Shazam Casino 200% Deposit Bonus is the second step in the Welcome Pack. For Shazam Australia players, it adds a 200% match of up to $2,500 when you use code ABRACADABRA, with clear wagering, bet and cashout rules to work through first.

Shazam Casino is licensed by the jurisdiction of Curaçao and operated by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539.
  1. OperatorAstartabiz Kft.
  2. Total Games1,500+
  3. Withdrawal Limit$2,000 per week
  4. VIP Levels5 tiers with Account Manager

How the 200% second-deposit bonus works

This promotion is the second deposit in the three-part Welcome Pack. The first deposit uses code ALAKAZAM for a 250% match up to $2,500, while the third uses HOCUSPOCUS for a 150% match up to $2,500. Taken together, the package offers up to $7,500 in bonus value.

TermWhat it means
Bonus rate200% match
Maximum bonusUp to $2,500
Promo codeABRACADABRA
Minimum deposit$25; Neosurf deposits from $10+
Maximum deposit$1,000 per deposit
Eligible gamesSlots, table games and specialties

At Shazam Casino, the match is based on the deposit amount. A $100 deposit gives you a $200 bonus, creating $300 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. The standard match is subject to the $2,500 bonus ceiling. Crypto deposits also receive an extra 50% on each Welcome Pack step, so a $1,000 crypto deposit could produce the standard $2,000 match plus an additional $500.

How to claim the offer with code ABRACADABRA

The process is fairly simple, but the order matters. You need to use this promotion as the second deposit in the Welcome Pack rather than treating it as a separate first-deposit code.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other required details. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Choose your account settings

    Select an account currency from AUD, USD or CAD. During registration, you also choose the Light or Dark side, which determines the type of bonuses offered to your account.

  3. Complete the first Welcome Pack step

    The 200% offer is reserved for the second deposit, so use the first Welcome Pack deposit before applying this promotion.

  4. Make the second deposit

    Deposit between $25 and $1,000, or use Neosurf from $10+, and enter the code ABRACADABRA when claiming the second-deposit offer.

  5. Play within the active terms

    Keep the $10 maximum bet in mind, use games that contribute towards wagering and work through the 35× requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

Use ABRACADABRA on the second deposit, not the first or third.
Keep your deposit within the $25 to $1,000 offer range, unless using the Neosurf minimum of $10+.
Have only one bonus active at a time.
Choose your account currency carefully because it cannot be changed after registration except in cases of an error through support.

Ready for the second Welcome Pack step?

Use the ABRACADABRA code with the second deposit and keep the wagering and bet limits close by while you play.

What 35× wagering means in real dollars

The wagering requirement is 35× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. It is not calculated on the bonus alone. That distinction matters, because the deposit is included in the amount you need to wager before the promotional balance is cleared.

DepositBonusWagering baseTotal wagering
$25$50$75$2,625
$100$200$300$10,500
$500$1,000$1,500$52,500
$1,000$2,000$3,000$105,000

For example, a $100 deposit creates a $200 match. Add those figures together for a $300 wagering base, then multiply by 35 to reach $10,500. The figures in the table use the standard match and do not include the additional crypto boost.

Your choice of game affects how quickly that requirement moves. A game contributing 100% counts its eligible wagers in full, while a 20% game contributes at a slower rate. Games with 0% contribution do not help clear this promotion.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

The 200% offer can be used with slots, table games and specialties. The contribution rate is the part to watch, as the same deposit bonus can require very different amounts of play depending on what you choose.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette provide the full contribution rate. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute nothing to this wagering requirement. That makes the 100% categories the most direct way to track your progress.

  • Use slots when you want each eligible wager to count in full.
  • Blackjack, baccarat and roulette also contribute at 100%.
  • Remember that table games and poker-related games contribute at 20%.
  • Do not rely on jackpot games, craps or dice to clear the requirement.

The $10 bet limit and other rules to keep in mind

While the bonus is active and its wagering requirement is still running, the maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card. This applies to the 200% promotion, so a larger stake can put the bonus terms at risk even if the game itself is eligible.

The offer is designed to be used as a single active promotion. Claiming multiple bonuses at the same time is not permitted, so check that the second-deposit code is the one you want before adding another promotion to the account.

This is different from a No Deposit Bonus because the 200% offer is attached to a qualifying deposit. New players can also find a $35 No Deposit Bonus with code MAGIC35 after confirming their email address and phone number, but that offer carries 50× wagering on the bonus amount.

Depositing in AUD and using the crypto boost

Australian players can hold an account in AUD, alongside USD and CAD. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu.

MethodDeposit details
Credit cards$25 minimum and $1,000 maximum
Neosurf$10+ minimum for the Welcome Pack
Interac$25 minimum and $1,500 maximum
Bitcoin$25 minimum, $25,000 maximum and instant deposits
PayPalCan purchase Litecoin directly for a fee-free deposit

The Welcome Pack itself limits each deposit to $1,000, even though some payment methods have a higher general deposit ceiling. Bitcoin deposits are instant, and Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours. If you use cryptocurrency for the second Welcome Pack step, the extra 50% boost applies on top of the standard match.

The VIP Program is another route to ongoing rewards after you have built account activity. Its five Secret Community levels include comp points, cashback and account-manager support, with comp points convertible to real money and no playthrough requirement.

Cashout limits, verification and payout timing

The 200% offer has a maximum cashout of 20× the deposit value. A $100 deposit therefore carries a $2,000 promotional cashout cap, while a $1,000 deposit carries a $20,000 cap. This cap is separate from the standard weekly withdrawal limit.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 or AUD 2,000
Credit card maximum$2,000 per transaction
General processing time2-7 business days, depending on method
Bank transfer5-7 business days
First withdrawal verificationKYC processing takes 3-4 business days
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours

Your first withdrawal requires account verification, and identity documents are required for KYC. KYC can also be triggered while deposits or withdrawals are being processed. The casino may divide payments into multiple instalments, while VIP members can discuss larger amounts than the standard weekly limit with their Account Manager.

Once you have cleared the wagering attached to the bonus, keep the $100 minimum withdrawal in mind. For a standard account, withdrawals are also subject to the $2,000 weekly or AUD 2,000 weekly limit, depending on the account currency.

Use the bonus with a clear plan

Check your deposit amount, wagering base, game contribution and cashout cap before you play. That simple four-point check keeps the promotion easy to follow.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the code for the 200% Deposit Bonus?

Use **ABRACADABRA** for the second deposit in the Welcome Pack. The offer matches 200% of the deposit up to a maximum bonus of $2,500.

How much do I need to deposit?

The minimum is $25, with Neosurf deposits available from $10+. The Welcome Pack allows up to $1,000 per deposit.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

It applies to the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit and $200 bonus create a $300 base, which means $10,500 in wagering at 35×.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active and its wagering requirement is running.

Which games contribute 100% towards wagering?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette each contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Does cryptocurrency add anything to the second-deposit bonus?

Yes. Cryptocurrency deposits receive an extra 50% on each Welcome Pack step, in addition to the standard match.

What is the cashout limit on the 200% offer?

The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. A $100 deposit has a $2,000 promotional cashout cap.

How long does the first withdrawal take?

The first withdrawal requires KYC verification, which takes 3-4 business days to process. General withdrawal processing takes 2-7 business days depending on the method, while Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours.