Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Max Cashout
20× deposit

Shazam Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: Match Offers and Terms

A $100 deposit can unlock different offers at Shazam Casino, depending on the day, your previous deposits and the bonus route you choose. Here is the practical breakdown, including the match amounts, Free Spins, wagering maths and cashout rules.

Shazam Casino is licensed by the jurisdiction of Curaçao and operated by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539.
  1. OperatorAstartabiz Kft.
  2. Total Games1,500+
  3. Withdrawal Limit$2,000 per week
  4. VIP Levels5 tiers with Account Manager

The Friday and Sunday $100 offers, explained

The clearest $100 deposit options are the weekly offers tied to Diamond Machine and Miss Mystic. A $100 deposit on Friday gives you a 180% match plus 30 Free Spins on Diamond Machine. That works out to a $180 bonus, along with the 30 spins.

On Sunday, the same deposit amount gives a 190% match plus 20 Free Spins on Miss Mystic. In cash terms, that is a $190 bonus on top of your $100 deposit. The Friday offer is for players with at least three previous deposits and can be redeemed up to three times per day, while the Sunday offer is available every Sunday.

OfferBonus resultFree SpinsMain condition
Friday on Diamond Machine180% match = $180 bonus30 FSAt least 3 previous deposits; redeemable 3 times per day
Sunday on Miss Mystic190% match = $190 bonus20 FSValid every Sunday

The Friday offer has no maximum cashout. Both promotions are connected to their named games, so keep the game title in mind when choosing between the two. A $100 deposit is also within the $25 minimum and $1,000 maximum deposit range used for the Welcome Pack.

How $100 fits into the three-deposit Welcome Pack

A $100 deposit can also be used for any of the first three Welcome Pack deposits. The match depends on whether it is your first, second or third qualifying deposit. The package uses a separate code for each step, so the order matters.

DepositCodeMatchBonus amount
FirstALAKAZAM250% up to $2,500$250
SecondABRACADABRA200% up to $2,500$200
ThirdHOCUSPOCUS150% up to $2,500$150

Across all three steps, the package can provide up to $7,500 in bonus value. Cryptocurrency deposits receive an extra 50% on each Welcome Pack step. The standard minimum is $25, while Neosurf deposits can start from $10, and each deposit can be up to $1,000.

For example, a $100 first deposit using ALAKAZAM creates a $250 bonus. The second $100 deposit with ABRACADABRA creates $200, and the third with HOCUSPOCUS creates $150. You cannot claim multiple bonuses at the same time, so choose the offer you want before making the deposit.

Steps to claim the right $100 deposit bonus

  1. Register your account

    Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory details on the form. You must be at least 18 years old. Choose AUD if that is the currency you want to use, because the account currency cannot normally be changed after registration.

  2. Check which route matches your account

    For the Friday Diamond Machine offer, you need at least three previous deposits. The Sunday Miss Mystic offer is tied to Sunday. If you are using the Welcome Pack, identify whether the $100 deposit is your first, second or third step.

  3. Apply the matching Welcome Pack code

    Use ALAKAZAM for the first deposit, ABRACADABRA for the second, or HOCUSPOCUS for the third. The weekly Diamond Machine and Miss Mystic offers use their own promotion conditions rather than these Welcome Pack codes.

  4. Deposit $100

    Make the qualifying deposit with an available method. Cards, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire and cryptocurrency options are supported, with method-specific limits. Bitcoin deposits, for example, range from $25 to $25,000 and are instant.

  5. Keep one bonus active

    Claiming multiple bonuses simultaneously is not permitted. If you are choosing between a weekly offer and the Welcome Pack, use one route at a time and follow the terms attached to that promotion.

  6. Play within the active rules

    For the Welcome Pack, the maximum bet during wagering is $10 per hand, spin or card. This cap applies while the bonus is active, so it is worth checking your stake before each round.

Welcome Pack wagering on a $100 deposit

The Welcome Pack uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. That means the calculation is based on the full starting amount, not just the bonus portion. Here is what the maths looks like for each $100 step.

Welcome stepDeposit plus bonusStarting total35× wagering target
First deposit$100 + $250$350$12,250
Second deposit$100 + $200$300$10,500
Third deposit$100 + $150$250$8,750

The maximum cashout on these Welcome Pack bonuses is 20× the deposit value. With a $100 deposit, that makes the cashout cap $2,000. The maximum bet remains $10 per hand, spin or card while wagering is active.

Game contribution also affects how quickly the target is cleared. Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack, baccarat and roulette100%
Table games20%
Video poker and poker20%
Jackpot games, craps and dice0%

As a simple example, if your wagering target is $12,250 and you play a game contributing 20%, each $100 in actual wagers adds $20 towards that target. Mixing categories is possible, but the contribution rate is important when planning your play.

Free Spins and deposit-based extras after registration

The $100 weekly offers include their spins on Diamond Machine or Miss Mystic, while other deposit-based rewards can add more game time. Daily Login Free Spins are available once per day when you have made at least one deposit in the previous three days.

DayFree Spins reward
Day 110 FS on Buffalo Ways
Day 215 FS on The Tree of Prosperity
Day 320 FS on Indiana The Power Stone
Day 430 FS on Dia de los Muertos Respins
Day 535 FS on 1000 Winning Nights
Day 640 FS on Lucky Wealth
Day 750 FS on Book of Magic: Anubis Trial

The Daily Login reward carries 40× wagering on the winnings from the spins and a maximum cashout of 3× those winnings. The Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times as long as the wagering requirements are met.

There is also a crypto offer with 60 Free Spins on each of the first three cryptocurrency deposits, carrying 20× wagering. Accepted crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu.

Games and devices for using the bonus

Shazam Casino from Australia gives you more than 1,500 games to choose from, including over 1,270 pokies, 32 blackjack variants and 39 jackpot games. The wider library also includes roulette, poker, table games, live dealer games, video poker, bingo, scratch cards, crash games and specialty titles.

The Welcome Pack covers slots, table games and specialty games, with the contribution rates set out above. Blackjack options include Vegas Strip, American, European, Single Deck, Perfect Pairs and Super 7. Roulette choices include European, French, American, La Partage Roulette De Lux, Lux Multipliers Roulette, Zoom Roulette, Dragon Roulette and Double Dragon Roulette.

Games work on desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone, and every game has a demo or practice mode. A downloadable Windows version is available as well. New games are added weekly, and the random number generators are certified by a third-party auditor.

Your Login can be protected with two-factor authentication. If you need help with an offer, Live Magic Chat operates 24/7 in English, with email and international telephone support also available.

Withdrawal limits and checks after bonus play

The minimum withdrawal is $100. For standard players, the weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 or AUD 2,000. VIP members may arrange larger withdrawals through their Account Manager, subject to review.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
Credit card maximum per transaction$2,000
General processing time2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin cashout time24 hours

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required. Bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days, and payments may be divided into multiple instalments.

Choose your $100 route before depositing

Match the offer to the day, your deposit history and the type of play you want. Then keep the relevant wagering, stake and cashout terms close while you play.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Friday $100 deposit bonus give me?

A $100 Friday deposit gives a 180% match on Diamond Machine, which is a $180 bonus, plus 30 Free Spins. You need at least three previous deposits, and the offer can be redeemed up to three times per day.

What do I receive for a $100 Sunday deposit?

The Sunday Miss Mystic offer gives a 190% match on $100, equal to a $190 bonus, plus 20 Free Spins. The offer is valid every Sunday.

Can I use $100 for the Welcome Pack?

Yes. A $100 deposit can be used for the first, second or third Welcome Pack step. The codes are ALAKAZAM, ABRACADABRA and HOCUSPOCUS in that order.

How much wagering applies to a $100 first Welcome Pack deposit?

The first step gives a $250 bonus on a $100 deposit, creating a $350 combined amount. At 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, the target is $12,250.

What is the maximum bet during Welcome Pack wagering?

The maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.

What is the standard withdrawal limit?

The minimum withdrawal is $100, and the standard weekly limit is $2,000 or AUD 2,000. Credit card withdrawals have a $2,000 maximum per transaction.

How long does the first withdrawal verification take?

The first withdrawal requires KYC verification, which takes 3-4 business days to process. Identity documents are required.

Do Daily Login Free Spins require a deposit?

Yes. You need at least one deposit in the previous three days, and the reward can be redeemed once per day. The Day 7 reward gives 50 spins and can be claimed multiple times when its wagering requirement is met.