Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Max Cashout
20× deposit

Shazam Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: Deposit Options and Terms

Looking for a Shazam Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The useful detail is how the minimum deposit changes by method, and which welcome offer can work with a smaller starting amount.

Shazam Casino is licensed by the jurisdiction of Curaçao and operated by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539.
  1. OperatorAstartabiz Kft.
  2. Total Games1,500+
  3. Withdrawal Limit$2,000 per week
  4. VIP Levels5 tiers with Account Manager

A $20 deposit: which Shazam Casino offer fits your starting amount

A $20 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions; for a $20 starting amount, the practical route is a qualifying Neosurf deposit. The welcome offer has a general minimum deposit of $25, while Neosurf deposits can start from $10, so $20 sits within the Neosurf threshold.

That means the payment method matters. A $20 deposit by credit card would not meet the general $25 minimum, but a $20 Neosurf deposit can be used as the example amount for the first welcome step. The welcome package is available across three deposits, with a total bonus value of up to $7,500.

DetailTerm
General welcome minimum$25
Neosurf minimum$10+
Maximum per welcome deposit$1,000
Credit card deposit range$25 to $1,000
Bitcoin deposit range$25 to $25,000

Neosurf is therefore the clearest fit if you want to begin with $20. Other deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal, Interac, bank wire, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu.

The Welcome Pack: three codes and up to $7,500

The closest standard offer is the Welcome Pack. It covers your first three deposits, and each step has its own code. The first deposit uses ALAKAZAM for a 250% match up to $2,500. The second uses ABRACADABRA for a 200% match up to $2,500, while the third uses HOCUSPOCUS for a 150% match up to $2,500.

DepositCodeMatchMaximum bonus
FirstALAKAZAM250%$2,500
SecondABRACADABRA200%$2,500
ThirdHOCUSPOCUS150%$2,500

Crypto deposits receive an additional 50% on each welcome step. This is added on top of the standard match rate, so a cryptocurrency deposit follows a different calculation from the same amount paid by a regular method.

For a simple $20 Neosurf example, the first 250% match produces a $50 bonus. Your starting deposit plus bonus would be $70 before play. The offer still carries its wagering, maximum bet and cashout rules, so the match amount is only one part of the calculation.

Use ALAKAZAM on the first deposit, ABRACADABRA on the second and HOCUSPOCUS on the third.
Keep the deposit within the $10+ Neosurf minimum or the general $25 minimum.
Use only one bonus at a time, as simultaneous bonus claims are not permitted.
Make a deposit between any two no deposit bonus redemptions.

Start with the offer that matches your deposit

If you are using $20, choose Neosurf and apply the first-deposit code before completing the transaction. Crypto users can also receive the extra 50% boost on each welcome step.

Wagering, game contribution and cashout rules to plan around

The welcome bonuses use 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. The maximum bet while an active bonus is being cleared is $10 per hand, spin or card. The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value, so it is worth doing the maths before you start playing.

Using the $20 Neosurf example, the $50 bonus plus the $20 deposit gives a $70 wagering base. At 35×, that works out to $2,450 in wagering. The 20× deposit cashout limit would be $400. This is turnover, not a promise of profit, and casino play always involves real risk.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying bet counts towards the wagering figure. A table game or poker bet at 20% contributes more slowly, while jackpot games, craps and dice do not contribute to this particular requirement. The welcome offer is valid for slots, table games and specialties, but the contribution rate still depends on the game type.

Free spins and no deposit options after registration

A small deposit can also open the door to other promotions. New players can use MAGIC35 for a $35 no deposit bonus after confirming their email address and phone number. That offer has 50× wagering on the bonus amount. MAGIC25 provides a $25 no deposit bonus for new players upon registration.

The no deposit offers are separate from the Welcome Pack. Winnings from no deposit bonuses are cashable but capped, and the bonus rules require a deposit between any two free bonus redemptions. Confirming both your email and mobile number is particularly important for the $35 offer.

The Daily Login Free Spins promotion is another option. You need at least one deposit in the previous three days, and it can be redeemed once per day. The spins build through a seven-day sequence:

  • Day 1: 10 FS on Buffalo Ways
  • Day 2: 15 FS on The Tree of Prosperity
  • Day 3: 20 FS on Indiana The Power Stone
  • Day 4: 30 FS on Dia de los Muertos Respins
  • Day 5: 35 FS on 1000 Winning Nights
  • Day 6: 40 FS on Lucky Wealth
  • Day 7: 50 FS on Book of Magic: Anubis Trial

The Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times as long as the wagering requirements are met. Daily Login Free Spins carry 40×B wagering and a maximum cashout of 3×B. There is also a crypto offer with 60 free spins on each of the first three crypto deposits and 20× wagering.

Cashback and the Secret Community VIP rewards

Shazam Online has a five-level Secret Community loyalty programme, which is useful if you expect to keep playing after the first deposit. The levels are Spell Adept, Potion Master, Shadow Hunter, Moon Summoner and Shazam Guildmaster. A personal Account Manager starts at Level 1.

LevelComp pointsFree chipCashback highlights
Spell Adept18:1$100Daily cashback, 45× wagering, 6× max cashout
Shadow Hunter12:1$5006% monthly cashback, 40× wagering, no max cashout
Shazam Guildmaster10:1$1,00010% monthly cashback, 40× wagering, no max cashout

Free Chips are available by VIP level without a deposit, but they are for VIP players who have made at least one previous deposit. The Free Chip terms are 45×B wagering and a maximum cashout of 6×B. Comp points have zero playthrough requirements and no maximum cashout when converted to real money.

Cashback requires at least one successful deposit and is added when your balance falls below $1. Levels three to five include monthly cashback on slots or card games with 40× wagering and no maximum cashout. Weekly and daily cashback options vary by level, and some are handled through the Account Manager.

The VIP Program also allows members to arrange withdrawals above the standard weekly limit through their Account Manager. That is separate from the welcome offer and becomes more relevant once you have reached a VIP level.

How to claim the right offer with a $20 starting amount

  1. Create one account

    Enter your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other required registration details. Players must be at least 18 years old, and one account per person is permitted.

  2. Choose your side

    During registration, select Light or Dark. This choice determines the type of bonuses offered to your account.

  3. Confirm your contact details

    Email and phone confirmation is required for certain no deposit bonuses, including the $35 MAGIC35 offer.

  4. Choose the payment method

    For a $20 starting amount, use Neosurf because its welcome minimum is $10+. Credit card and Bitcoin deposits have a $25 minimum.

  5. Enter the correct code

    For the first welcome deposit, enter ALAKAZAM. The second and third welcome deposits use ABRACADABRA and HOCUSPOCUS respectively.

  6. Check the active terms

    Before placing a bet, keep the 35× combined wagering rule, $10 maximum bet and 20× deposit cashout limit in view.

The account currency can be AUD, USD or CAD, and it cannot be changed after registration except in cases where the wrong currency was selected and support corrects it. Australian players who plan to deposit and withdraw in AUD should choose their currency carefully at the start.

Withdrawals, verification and the limits after bonus play

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000, or AUD 2,000. The minimum withdrawal is $100, and credit card withdrawals have a maximum of $2,000 per transaction. VIP members may arrange larger amounts with their Account Manager.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
General processing time2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin cashout time24 hours
Bank transfer5-7 business days
KYC processing3-4 business days

The first withdrawal requires account verification. Identity checks can also be triggered while deposits or withdrawals are being processed. The KYC process takes 3-4 business days, and the casino can divide payments into multiple instalments.

Bitcoin deposits are instant, and Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours. Ethereum deposits are instant and converted to a USD balance, while Litecoin deposits are instant and have a $50 minimum. Bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days, so the payment route makes a real difference to timing.

Have your account details ready before withdrawing

Use your legal registration details consistently and allow time for the first KYC check. A verified account makes the withdrawal process easier to manage.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $20 deposit for the welcome offer?

A $20 deposit fits the Neosurf threshold because Neosurf deposits start from $10+. The general welcome minimum is $25, so the payment method matters.

Which code is used for the first welcome deposit?

Use ALAKAZAM for the first deposit. It gives a 250% match up to $2,500, subject to the welcome wagering, bet and cashout rules.

How much wagering applies to the Welcome Pack?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit. For example, a $20 deposit with a $50 first-deposit bonus creates a $70 base, making the wagering figure $2,450.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card during active bonus play. This applies to the Welcome Pack and the other bonus terms that state the same limit.

Which games contribute fully to welcome wagering?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

How long does the first withdrawal take?

The first withdrawal requires KYC verification, which takes 3-4 business days to process. Overall withdrawal processing is 2-7 business days depending on the method, while Bitcoin cashouts are processed within 24 hours.

What is the standard withdrawal limit?

The standard weekly limit is $2,000, or AUD 2,000, with a $100 minimum withdrawal. Credit card withdrawals have a $2,000 maximum per transaction.

How do the Daily Login Free Spins work?

You need at least one deposit in the previous three days and can redeem the reward once daily. The sequence increases from 10 spins on Day 1 to 50 spins on Day 7, with 40×B wagering and a 3×B maximum cashout.