Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Max Cashout
20× deposit

Shazam Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus: How the $35 Offer Works

A Shazam Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus search usually means you want to try the casino before depositing. Shazam Casino’s no-deposit route for eligible new accounts is a $35 bonus with code MAGIC35, followed by 50× wagering. Here’s the practical way to claim it and understand the limits before you play.

Shazam Casino is licensed by the jurisdiction of Curaçao and operated by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539.
  1. OperatorAstartabiz Kft.
  2. Total Games1,500+
  3. Withdrawal Limit$2,000 per week
  4. VIP Levels5 tiers with Account Manager

The no-deposit offer: $35 with code MAGIC35

For the $10 search, the no-deposit offer to look at is the $35 bonus for new accounts. It uses the code MAGIC35 and requires both your email address and mobile number to be confirmed. You do not need to make a deposit to start with this offer.

TermDetails
Bonus amount$35
CodeMAGIC35
Who can claimNew accounts with confirmed email and phone number
Wagering50×B
Age requirement18 years or older

The $10 figure has a different role in the wider bonus menu. Neosurf deposits can start at $10 for the welcome offers, while the normal minimum deposit for those offers is $25. That is a deposit threshold, rather than a $10 no-deposit bonus.

The code belongs in the bonus or Promo Code field during registration or claim. It is worth checking the code before submitting, because claiming multiple bonuses at the same time is not permitted.

Ready to check the $35 offer?

Create one account, confirm your contact details and apply MAGIC35 when the bonus code is requested.

How to claim MAGIC35 step by step

  1. Start a new account

    Enter your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory details shown on the registration form.

  2. Confirm your contact details

    Confirm both your email address and phone number. This confirmation is required for the $35 no-deposit offer.

  3. Choose your account side

    During registration, choose Light or Dark. This choice determines the type of bonuses offered to the account.

  4. Apply the code

    Enter MAGIC35 in the bonus code field and check that the $35 offer is attached before you begin playing.

  5. Keep the account details unique

    Only one account per person is permitted. Using accurate details also makes the later verification process more straightforward.

The account must belong to someone aged 18 or over. Registration also involves location rules, with Georgia, Israel, the Netherlands, Russia, Ukraine and Michigan in the United States listed as restricted regions.

Use your own legal name and contact details.
Confirm your email and mobile number before claiming MAGIC35.
Apply only one bonus at a time.
Remember that a deposit is required between any two no-deposit bonus redemptions.

50× wagering on $35: the maths and the $10 bet limit

The MAGIC35 terms use 50×B wagering. Using the $35 bonus amount for B, the worked figure is 50 × $35 = $1,750 in wagering. That is the amount tracked against eligible play before the bonus winnings can move through the applicable cashout rules.

The active-bonus maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card. This is a betting ceiling, not a suggested stake. Keeping every qualifying wager at or below $10 helps you stay within the stated bonus terms.

No-deposit bonuses are separate redemptions rather than a stack of free claims. The terms require a deposit between any two no-deposit bonus redemptions, and simultaneous bonuses are not allowed.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement

The stated bonus contribution schedule gives some game categories full credit and others partial or no credit. This matters because the amount you play and the amount counted towards 50×B are not always the same.

Game categoryContribution
Pokies100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

A 100% category provides the full contribution shown, while a 20% category counts at a reduced rate. Jackpot games, craps and dice contribute nothing to the stated bonus wagering, so they are not useful for progressing this requirement.

The library includes pokies, blackjack, roulette, poker, live dealer games, table games, bingo, scratch cards and crash games. All games are available in demo or practice mode across desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone, which lets you get familiar with the format before using bonus funds.

Deposit offers and free spins after the no-deposit bonus

If you decide to make a deposit later, the welcome pack covers three deposits and uses separate codes. Each step has its own match rate and a maximum bonus of $2,500, with an extra 50% for cryptocurrency deposits on each step.

DepositCodeMatchMaximum bonus
FirstALAKAZAM250%$2,500
SecondABRACADABRA200%$2,500
ThirdHOCUSPOCUS150%$2,500

Together, those three steps reach $7,500 in bonus value. The welcome offers require 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit, use a $10 maximum bet per hand, spin or card, and carry a maximum cashout of 20× the deposit value. The normal deposit range is $25 to $1,000, with Neosurf deposits from $10.

Daily login spins need a recent deposit

Daily Login Free Spins are another option once you have made at least one deposit in the previous three days. They can be redeemed once daily, with rewards rising from 10 spins on Buffalo Ways on day one to 50 spins on Book of Magic: Anubis Trial on day seven.

DayGameFree spins
1Buffalo Ways10 FS
2The Tree of Prosperity15 FS
3Indiana The Power Stone20 FS
4Dia de los Muertos Respins30 FS
51000 Winning Nights35 FS
6Lucky Wealth40 FS
7Book of Magic: Anubis Trial50 FS

The Daily Login Free Spins carry 40×B wagering and a maximum cashout of 3×B. The day-seven reward can be claimed multiple times when its wagering requirement has been met, but the programme itself requires a recent deposit.

Prefer a deposit-based reward?

The three welcome steps use clear codes and fixed match rates, while the daily spins build around a recent deposit.

Cashout rules, withdrawal limits and verification

No-deposit winnings are cashable once the relevant wagering has been completed, but bonus cashout terms can limit the amount. The terms state that no-deposit bonuses of $40 and higher have a maximum withdrawal of $100 unless explicitly stated otherwise. Use the cashout condition attached to the bonus you claim rather than assuming every offer follows the same figure.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 or AUD 2,000
General processing time2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer5-7 business days
Credit card maximum$2,000 per transaction

Your first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required. KYC can also be triggered while deposits or withdrawals are being processed or when fraudulent activity is suspected.

Standard players work within the $2,000 weekly limit, shown in both dollars and AUD. VIP members may arrange larger withdrawals through their Account Manager. Payments may also be divided into multiple instalments.

Access, account tools and support for Australian players

For Shazam Australia players, AUD is one of the available account currencies, alongside USD and CAD. Choose carefully during registration because the currency cannot be changed after registration, except when the wrong currency was selected in error through support.

You can browse Games Online in demo or practice mode, then use your Login details when you are ready to access the account. The casino works on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices, with downloadable Windows software also available.

Two-factor authentication is available for account security. Live Magic Chat operates 24/7 in English, with email support and international telephone support also available.

Cashback is a separate reward area rather than part of the MAGIC35 claim. It requires at least one successful deposit and is added when the balance falls below $1. Depending on the VIP level, cashback can be daily, weekly or monthly, with wagering terms attached.

A no-deposit offer still involves real-money gambling once you move beyond the bonus conditions. Treat it as entertainment, set a budget before playing and only stake money you can afford to lose.

Check the terms before you play

The code, wagering figure, bet ceiling and withdrawal rules are the important points to keep in view when claiming MAGIC35.

$10 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code is used for the Shazam Casino no-deposit bonus?

Use MAGIC35 for the $35 no-deposit bonus. It is intended for new accounts with a confirmed email address and phone number.

How much wagering applies to the $35 bonus?

The offer uses 50×B wagering. At a $35 bonus amount, that works out to $1,750 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card during active bonus wagering.

Which games contribute fully to bonus wagering?

Pokies, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games and video poker or poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

What must happen between two no-deposit bonus redemptions?

A deposit is required between any two no-deposit bonus redemptions. Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed at the same time.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $100. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 or AUD 2,000, while VIP members may arrange larger amounts through their Account Manager.

How long does first-withdrawal verification take?

KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required before the first withdrawal.