Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Max Cashout
20× deposit

Shazam Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How the Offers Work

A $50 deposit can unlock different promotions at Shazam Casino, depending on the day and the offer you choose. Here’s the practical run-through: what you receive, how the welcome pack works, and what to check before you play.

Shazam Casino is licensed by the jurisdiction of Curaçao and operated by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539.
  1. OperatorAstartabiz Kft.
  2. Total Games1,500+
  3. Withdrawal Limit$2,000 per week
  4. VIP Levels5 tiers with Account Manager

The Friday and Sunday $50 offers, side by side

The clearest matches for a $50 Deposit Bonus are the weekly Diamond Machine and Miss Mystic promotions. Both use a $50 deposit, but the bonus percentage, free spins and qualifying day are different. Pick the offer that suits your timing rather than adding several bonuses to the same balance.

PromotionYour depositYou receiveWhen and how often
Diamond Machine$50140% bonus + 30 free spinsEvery Friday; at least 3 previous deposits; redeemable up to 3 times per day
Miss Mystic$50150% bonus + 20 free spinsEvery Sunday

The Friday offer gives you a $70 bonus on a $50 deposit, plus 30 free spins on Diamond Machine. The Sunday promotion gives you a $75 bonus and 20 free spins on Miss Mystic. The free spins are attached to the named game, so make sure you open that title when you use them.

How to claim a $50 promotion without missing a step

The claim process is straightforward, but the order matters. Start with your account details, then choose the promotion before making the deposit. That way, you know which terms apply to the money you are about to add.

  1. Register your account

    You must be at least 18 years old. Registration asks for your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other required details.

  2. Select your account side and currency

    During registration, choose Light or Dark. This choice determines the type of bonuses offered to your account. AUD is available for Australian players, along with USD and CAD, but the currency cannot normally be changed after registration.

  3. Open the promotion for the day

    On Friday, look for the Diamond Machine offer. On Sunday, choose the Miss Mystic promotion. If you are using Friday’s offer, check that your account has the required 3 previous deposits.

  4. Deposit exactly $50

    Enter $50 in the cashier and use an available payment method. The welcome-pack deposit range starts at $25 and reaches $1,000 per deposit, so $50 fits within those limits.

  5. Confirm the bonus before playing

    Check that the bonus and free spins have been added to the correct promotion. For the first three welcome deposits, enter the relevant Promo Code before confirming the deposit.

  6. Play within the active-bonus rules

    The welcome-pack maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card. Keep that ceiling in mind while any welcome bonus is active, and do not claim multiple bonuses at the same time.

For the three-deposit welcome pack, the codes are ALAKAZAM for the first deposit, ABRACADABRA for the second and HOCUSPOCUS for the third. You can make those deposits at $50 each, provided you take them in order and follow the conditions attached to the pack.

What a $50 welcome-pack deposit looks like in real numbers

A $50 deposit also qualifies for the welcome pack because the minimum is $25. The match changes with each of the first three deposits. Here is the maths using a $50 deposit each time, before any crypto boost.

DepositCodeBonus addedBalance before playWagering target
FirstALAKAZAM$125$175$6,125
SecondABRACADABRA$100$150$5,250
ThirdHOCUSPOCUS$75$125$4,375

The wagering target uses 35× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, the first $50 deposit creates $175 in deposit-plus-bonus value, so $175 × 35 equals $6,125. The cashout limit for each welcome offer is 20× the deposit value, which works out to $1,000 when the deposit is $50.

Crypto deposits receive an extra 50% on each welcome step. On the first $50 example, the standard $125 match receives another $25, making the bonus $150 and the combined deposit-plus-bonus value $200. The corresponding 35× wagering calculation is $7,000.

Ready to use $50?

Choose the Friday or Sunday promotion first, or use the relevant welcome-pack code for your first, second or third deposit.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

Game contribution matters because not every dollar wagered moves the requirement at the same rate. Pokies, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute fully to welcome-pack wagering. Several other categories contribute only partly, while some do not contribute at all.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

Using the first $50 welcome example, $6,125 of qualifying play is needed. If all your play is on a 100% contribution category, that is $6,125 in wagers. If you use a 20% category instead, you would need $30,625 in actual wagers to contribute the same $6,125. Games with 0% contribution do not help clear that target.

The active-bonus bet limit is $10 per hand, spin or card. That limit applies while the bonus is being wagered, so keep each individual bet at or below $10. It is one of those small details that is easy to overlook when you are switching between pokies and table games.

Depositing $50 and arranging a withdrawal

Australian players can hold an AUD account and use several ways to fund a $50 deposit. Card deposits run from $25 to $1,000. Interac deposits start at $25 and go up to $1,500, while Bitcoin deposits start at $25 and reach $25,000.

  • Cards accepted for deposits include Visa, Mastercard and American Express.
  • Neosurf, PayPal, Interac and bank wire are also available deposit options.
  • Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu.
  • Bitcoin deposits are instant. PayPal can be used to purchase Litecoin directly for a fee-free deposit.
  • Ethereum deposits are instant and converted to a USD balance.

The minimum withdrawal is $100, so a $50 deposit by itself is below the cashout minimum. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000, or AUD 2,000, and credit-card withdrawals have a maximum of $2,000 per transaction. VIP members may arrange larger withdrawals through their Account Manager.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
Credit-card maximum per transaction$2,000
General processing or pending time2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer5-7 business days

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required. Payments may be divided into multiple instalments, so keep the weekly limit and the selected payment method in your plans.

Mobile play, account security and help with your bonus

Shazam offers more than 1,500 games, including over 1,270 pokies, 32 blackjack variants and 39 jackpot games. The library also covers roulette, poker, live dealer tables, bingo, scratch cards, crash games and specialty titles. All games are available in demo or practice mode on desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone.

That gives you a chance to get familiar with a game before using bonus funds. New games are added weekly, and the random number generators are certified by a third-party auditor. Windows users can also use the downloadable casino software, while browser play works across the listed mobile devices.

Keep your login details private and use two-factor authentication if you want an extra account-security step.
Confirm your email address and phone number, especially if you are claiming a no-deposit promotion later.
Use Live Magic Chat for round-the-clock English support, or contact support by email or international telephone.
Keep your chosen account currency in mind because it normally cannot be changed after registration.
Use only one account per person.

If you are unsure which $50 offer to use, check the promotion attached to your account before confirming the deposit. The key difference is simple: Diamond Machine is the Friday option with 30 free spins and a previous-deposit condition, while Miss Mystic is the Sunday option with 20 free spins.

Pick your $50 promotion

Set your account currency, choose the offer that matches the day, and keep the wagering and bet limits visible while you play.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I get with a $50 Friday deposit?

The Diamond Machine promotion gives a 140% bonus and 30 free spins for a $50 deposit. It is available every Friday for players with at least 3 previous deposits and can be redeemed up to 3 times per day.

What does the Sunday $50 deposit offer include?

A $50 Sunday deposit gives you a 150% bonus and 20 free spins on Miss Mystic.

Can I use $50 for the welcome pack?

Yes. The welcome-pack minimum deposit is $25, so $50 qualifies. The first three codes are ALAKAZAM, ABRACADABRA and HOCUSPOCUS, used for deposits one, two and three respectively.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome pack requires 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. A $50 first deposit with a $125 bonus creates a $175 total for wagering, giving a $6,125 target.

What is the maximum bet with an active welcome bonus?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.

What is the cashout limit on a $50 welcome deposit?

The welcome-pack cashout limit is 20× the deposit value. For a $50 deposit, that equals $1,000.

How long does a Bitcoin withdrawal take?

Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours. The first withdrawal still requires account verification, with KYC processing taking 3-4 business days.