Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Max Cashout
20× deposit

Shazam Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: Your Options Explained

Searching for Shazam Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? The no-deposit choices here are cash bonuses, while the 20-spin reward is linked to a $25 Sunday deposit. Here is how each option works, what to enter and how wagering affects your balance.

Shazam Casino is licensed by the jurisdiction of Curaçao and operated by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539.
  1. OperatorAstartabiz Kft.
  2. Total Games1,500+
  3. Withdrawal Limit$2,000 per week
  4. VIP Levels5 tiers with Account Manager

20 free spins no deposit: how the rewards line up

For a no-deposit route, the two available choices are the $35 bonus with code MAGIC35 and the $25 bonus with code MAGIC25. These are bonus balances rather than free spins. The 20 spins are part of the Sunday Miss Mystic promotion, which starts with a $25 deposit and adds 130% plus 20 FS.

RewardHow to claim itMain condition
$35 no-deposit bonusUse code MAGIC35New account with confirmed email and phone number; 50× wagering on the bonus
$25 no-deposit bonusUse code MAGIC25For new players upon registration
Sunday Miss Mystic offer$25 deposit gives 130% + 20 FSValid every Sunday

That distinction matters. A no-deposit bonus lets you start with bonus funds, but it does not turn into free spins automatically. The Miss Mystic offer gives the 20 spins, yet it belongs to the deposit-bonus group.

  • MAGIC35 is for new accounts after email and phone confirmation.
  • MAGIC25 is for new players upon registration.
  • The Miss Mystic 20 FS offer starts with a $25 deposit and is valid on Sundays.
  • Only one bonus can be claimed at the same time.
  • A deposit is required between any two no-deposit bonus redemptions.

The $35 and $25 codes: eligibility and wagering

MAGIC35 is the more detailed no-deposit option. It gives new accounts a $35 bonus after the email address and mobile number have been confirmed. The wagering requirement is 50×B, where B means the bonus amount. On a $35 bonus, that works out to $1,750 in wagering.

MAGIC25 is a $25 no-deposit bonus for new players upon registration. Use the code during the sign-up process, then check the terms attached to the reward before playing. That keeps the conditions beside you rather than relying on memory.

  1. Create one account

    Registration asks for your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory details. Players must be at least 18 years old, and one account per person is permitted.

  2. Confirm your contact details

    Email and phone confirmation are required for certain no-deposit bonuses, including the $35 MAGIC35 offer.

  3. Enter the code

    Use MAGIC35 for the $35 reward or MAGIC25 for the $25 reward. During registration, choosing the Light or Dark side determines the type of bonus offered to your account.

  4. Read the active terms

    Check the wagering figure, maximum bet and cashout conditions attached to the bonus before you start. Multiple bonuses cannot run at the same time.

The maximum bet during any active bonus is $10 per hand, spin or card. That is a ceiling, not a suggested stake. Keeping your play below that amount helps you stay within the bonus rules while you work through the requirement.

No-deposit bonus winnings are cashable but capped. For no-deposit bonuses of $40 and higher, the maximum withdrawal is $100 unless stated otherwise. A deposit must also sit between any two free bonus redemptions, so it is worth planning your claims rather than activating several offers together.

Pick the route that suits your balance

Use MAGIC35 or MAGIC25 when you want a no-deposit bonus. Choose the Sunday Miss Mystic offer when the 20 free spins matter more and you are comfortable making the required deposit.

How to get 20 spins and daily login rewards after a deposit

The direct 20-spin option is Miss Mystic on Sunday. The reward scales with the deposit, so the smallest qualifying amount is $25 for 130% plus 20 FS. Larger deposit levels keep the same 20 spins while increasing the match percentage.

DepositMatchFree spins
$25130%20 FS
$50150%20 FS
$75170%20 FS
$100190%20 FS
$150220%20 FS

There is also a seven-day login sequence. It requires at least one deposit in the previous three days and can be redeemed once per day. The spins move across different games, ending with 50 FS on Book of Magic: Anubis Trial on day seven.

DayGameReward
Day 1Buffalo Ways10 FS
Day 2The Tree of Prosperity15 FS
Day 3Indiana The Power Stone20 FS
Day 4Dia de los Muertos Respins30 FS
Day 51000 Winning Nights35 FS
Day 6Lucky Wealth40 FS
Day 7Book of Magic: Anubis Trial50 FS

Daily login winnings carry 40×B wagering and a maximum cashout of 3×B. The day-seven reward can be claimed multiple times as long as the wagering requirements are met. Other deposit-linked spin offers include 230% plus 60 FS on The Tree of Prosperity, 250% plus 50 FS on Buffalo Ways, 200% plus 100 FS on Dia de los Muertos Respins, 220% plus 30 FS on Spell of Ice & Fire, and 20 FS on Monkey's Magic Book.

Game contribution and bonus maths: make each wager count

The game you choose changes how quickly wagering is counted. Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100% under the stated bonus rules. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video poker and poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

Here is a simple welcome-bonus example. A $25 deposit with a 250% match creates a $62.50 bonus, making the combined deposit-and-bonus amount $87.50. At 35× wagering, the target is $3,062.50. The same offer also has a $10 maximum bet and a cashout limit of 20× the deposit value, which would be $500 on a $25 deposit.

The welcome package uses three deposit codes: ALAKAZAM gives 250% up to $2,500 on the first deposit, ABRACADABRA gives 200% up to $2,500 on the second, and HOCUSPOCUS gives 150% up to $2,500 on the third. Together they reach $7,500, with an extra 50% for cryptocurrency deposits on each step. The minimum deposit is $25, or $10 when using Neosurf, and the maximum is $1,000 per deposit.

If you read a Review of an offer, use the same checklist: identify whether wagering covers the bonus alone or the bonus plus deposit, confirm the maximum bet, then check which games contribute. Those three details usually shape the practical value of a promotion.

From bonus balance to withdrawal: verification, limits and timing

The minimum withdrawal is $100. Standard players have a weekly withdrawal limit of $2,000, or AUD 2,000. VIP members may arrange larger withdrawals through their Account Manager, with the amount reviewed there.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
Credit card maximum per transaction$2,000
General processing time2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin cashout time24 hours
Bank transfer time5-7 business days

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required. KYC can also be triggered while deposits or withdrawals are processed, or when fraudulent activity is suspected.

No-deposit winnings can be cashed out but are subject to the applicable no-deposit cap. The casino can divide payments into multiple instalments, so a withdrawal may arrive in more than one part. Bitcoin deposits are instant, accept between $25 and $25,000, and Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours.

Cashback is a separate rewards route. It requires at least one successful deposit and is added when the balance drops below $1, with the wagering and cashout terms depending on the VIP level.

Keep the cashout rules beside your bonus plan

Before playing with a promotional balance, note the $100 minimum withdrawal, the standard $2,000 weekly limit and the verification step on your first withdrawal.

Account steps and practical checks before claiming

Start by choosing your account currency carefully. Shazam Casino accepts AUD, USD and CAD, and the currency cannot be changed after registration except in cases where the wrong currency was selected, handled through support.

Use your own details and keep to one account per person.
Confirm your email and phone number before trying to claim MAGIC35.
Choose Light or Dark during registration because it determines the bonus type offered.
Keep the maximum $10 bet in mind whenever a bonus is active.
Check whether your chosen game contributes 100%, 20% or 0% towards wagering.
Remember that you need a deposit between any two no-deposit bonus redemptions.
Have identity documents ready before your first withdrawal.

You can use demo or practice mode on all games across desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone. That gives you a way to get familiar with a game before using a promotional balance. Two-factor authentication is also available for account security.

Live Magic Chat operates 24/7 in English, with email and international telephone support also offered. Treat any bonus as entertainment with real financial risk, set a spending limit that suits you and stop when the limit is reached.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Which no-deposit codes can new players use?

MAGIC35 gives a $35 no-deposit bonus to new accounts with confirmed email and phone details. MAGIC25 gives a $25 no-deposit bonus for new players upon registration.

How much wagering applies to the $35 no-deposit bonus?

The requirement is 50×B on the bonus amount. For a $35 bonus, that equals $1,750 in wagering.

Where can I find the 20 free spins reward?

The 20 FS reward is part of the Sunday Miss Mystic deposit offer. A $25 deposit gives 130% plus 20 FS, with larger deposit levels increasing the match percentage while keeping the 20 spins.

How do the daily login spins work?

You need at least one deposit in the previous three days, and the reward can be redeemed once per day. The sequence runs from 10 FS on Buffalo Ways on day one to 50 FS on Book of Magic: Anubis Trial on day seven.

What is the maximum bet during an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card while any bonus is active.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $100. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000, or AUD 2,000.

How long does the first withdrawal take?

The first withdrawal requires KYC verification, which takes 3-4 business days to process. General withdrawal processing takes 2-7 business days depending on the method, while Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours.