Welcome Package

Up to $7,500

Extra 50% for crypto deposits
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Max Cashout
20× deposit

Shazam Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: Second Deposit Guide

The Shazam Casino 200% Welcome Bonus is the second step in the three-deposit Welcome Pack. Use the ABRACADABRA code on your second deposit to receive a 200% match of up to $2,500, with a separate extra 50% for crypto deposits.

Shazam Casino is licensed by the jurisdiction of Curaçao and operated by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539.
  1. OperatorAstartabiz Kft.
  2. Total Games1,500+
  3. Withdrawal Limit$2,000 per week
  4. VIP Levels5 tiers with Account Manager

How the 200% Welcome Bonus works

If you’re comparing Bonuses, this offer is the middle step of the Welcome Pack. The first three deposits can provide up to $7,500 in total bonus value, and the second deposit carries the 200% match. The bonus is capped at $2,500, and the required Promo Code is ABRACADABRA.

TermDetails
Bonus rate200% match
Maximum bonus$2,500
CodeABRACADABRA
Deposit range$25 minimum, up to $1,000 per deposit
Neosurf minimum$10+
Crypto boostExtra 50% for crypto deposits

The match is tied to your second deposit, so the order matters. The standard deposit minimum is $25, while Neosurf deposits can start from $10. The maximum deposit for each step is $1,000.

Ready to use the second step?

Have your deposit amount in mind, then apply the ABRACADABRA code to the qualifying second deposit.

How to claim the match on your second deposit

The process is straightforward, but there are a few small details worth getting right. For Shazam Casino Australia, the account setup and deposit order both matter when you reach this offer.

  1. Create one account

    Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory details on the form. Players must be at least 18 years old, and one account per person is permitted.

  2. Choose your account settings

    You choose AUD, USD or CAD as your account currency during registration. You also choose a Light or Dark side, which determines the type of bonuses offered to your account.

  3. Complete the first deposit

    The 200% match is the second-deposit offer, so the first deposit comes before it. Keep the deposit sequence clear rather than trying to claim several promotions together.

  4. Make the second deposit

    Deposit at least $25, or $10+ through Neosurf, and no more than $1,000 for the step. Apply the code ABRACADABRA to receive the 200% match.

  5. Play within the terms

    Once the bonus is active, keep each hand, spin or card bet at $10 or less and use games that contribute towards the wagering requirement.

Email and phone confirmation is required for certain no deposit bonuses, but the second-deposit offer is claimed with the qualifying deposit and its code. If you need account help, Live Magic Chat operates 24/7 in English, with email and international telephone support also available.

Wagering explained with $25, $500 and $1,000 deposits

The 200% match has 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. In plain English, you add the deposit and bonus together, then multiply that total by 35. The result is the amount you need to wager before the bonus terms are cleared.

Deposit200% bonusCombined amount35× wagering
$25$50$75$2,625
$500$1,000$1,500$52,500
$1,000$2,000$3,000$105,000

For example, a $500 deposit receives a $1,000 standard match. The wagering calculation is therefore 35 × ($500 + $1,000), giving a total wagering target of $52,500. A smaller deposit creates a smaller target, while a larger deposit increases both the match and the amount attached to the 35× rule.

Which games count towards the wagering?

The 200% Welcome Bonus can be used on slots, table games and specialties. Game contribution rates are important because the amount you wager is not treated the same way in every category.

Game categoryContribution towards wagering
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

A 100% contribution means the wager is counted in full towards the target. Table games, Video Poker and Poker contribute at 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute nothing towards this requirement. That makes slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette the clearest categories for working through the 35× condition.

There are more than 1,500 games available, including 1,270+ pokies, 32 blackjack variants and 39 jackpot games. All games have a demo or practice mode on desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone, so you can get familiar with the controls before playing for real.

The $10 bet rule and the 20× cashout cap

Two limits shape how you use the second-deposit match. During active bonus play, the maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card. The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value.

Deposit value20× cashout cap
$25$500
$500$10,000
$1,000$20,000

So, with a $500 deposit, the stated cashout cap is $10,000. The $10 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active, which means a larger wager can fall outside the terms even if it is only one spin, hand or card.

Keep every bonus-period bet at $10 or below.
Use a game category with a contribution rate that suits the wagering target.
Remember that the cashout cap is calculated from the deposit value.
Avoid claiming another bonus at the same time.

What happens when you withdraw bonus winnings?

The bonus rules and the standard withdrawal rules work alongside each other. The minimum withdrawal is $100, and the standard weekly limit is $2,000 or AUD 2,000. VIP members may arrange larger withdrawals through their Account Manager.

ItemTime or limit
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
General processing2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer5-7 business days
First-withdrawal KYC3-4 business days to process

Your first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC can also be triggered when deposits or withdrawals are processed, or when fraudulent activity is suspected, and identity documents are required. The casino may divide payments into multiple instalments.

Bitcoin deposits are instant, with a $25 minimum and a $25,000 maximum, and Bitcoin withdrawals are available. Credit card deposits run from $25 to $1,000, while credit card withdrawals have a $2,000 maximum per transaction.

A simple checklist before you use the offer

The 200% match looks most useful when you already know how much you want to deposit and how the wagering target fits your budget. Take a minute to run through the numbers before confirming the second deposit.

  • Decide your deposit amount first, from $25 to $1,000, or $10+ with Neosurf.
  • Calculate the 200% bonus and multiply the combined deposit and bonus by 35.
  • Choose games with 100% contribution if you want the full stake to count.
  • Keep every active-bonus bet at $10 or less.
  • Use ABRACADABRA on the second deposit.
  • Allow for the 20× deposit-value cashout cap.
  • Keep enough funds available for the minimum $100 withdrawal.
  • Remember that the separate Secret Community Loyalty Program has its own rewards and terms.

Comp points from the wider VIP programme convert to real money with zero playthrough requirements and no maximum cashout, but they are separate from the 200% Welcome Bonus. Keeping those two types of reward apart makes the terms easier to follow.

Check the terms before depositing

If the deposit amount and wagering target fit your budget, apply ABRACADABRA to the second deposit and keep the $10 bet rule in view.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the code for the Shazam Casino 200% Welcome Bonus?

Use **ABRACADABRA** for the second-deposit 200% match.

How much can the 200% bonus add?

The match is worth up to $2,500. The qualifying deposit starts at $25, or $10+ with Neosurf, and is capped at $1,000 per deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $500 deposit with a $1,000 match creates a $52,500 wagering target.

Which games contribute 100%?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette each contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Table games, Video Poker and Poker contribute 20%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card.

What is the maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. For a $500 deposit, that equals $10,000.

Do crypto deposits receive an extra benefit?

Yes. Cryptocurrency deposits on the Welcome Pack receive an additional 50% on each step.

How long does the first withdrawal verification take?

KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and verification is required before the first withdrawal.